Sections/Interest Groups/Committees Details - Michigan Academic Library Association
User Experience Section
Description:
The User Experience (UX) Section will be concerned with all the ways that libraries help users find research, library materials, and other information, whether it is located within the library, outside the library on campus, or in remote online repositories & databases. The UX Section board will be responsible for approving applications for relevant Interest Groups and coordinating their activities. Areas that would be part of the UX Section include website development, digital content stewardship, embedded librarianship, digital humanities, data mining, and information literacy.

These are meant only as a representative sample and not an exhaustive list.
Primary Contact:
Katrina Rouan - Section Chair
Sections/Interest Groups/Committees Member Information
Katrina Rouan
(Chair)
Mrs. Brenna Wade
(Secretary)
Mr. Edward Eckel
(At-Large Representative)
Mr. Cole Hudson
(At-Large Representative)
Ms. Stacy Anderson
Mary Beeker
Caitlin Benallack
Suzanne Bernsten
Tessa Betts
Ms Teresa Biegun
Ms Veronica Bielat
Ashley Blinstrub
Gina Bolger
Mr. Steven K Bowers
Brooke Boyst
Doreen Bradley
Jennifer Brandon
Elizabeth Bucciarelli
Maira Bundza
Ms Emily Campbell
Ms Hui Hua Chua
Rachael Clark
Ms. Sela Constan-Wahl
Ms. Sela Constan-Wahl
Ms. Sela Constan-Wahl
Julia Daniel Walkuski
Jennifer Dean
Emanuela DeCenso
Ms. Kathleen DeMey
Michael DeNotto
Anita Dey
Marilyn Dow
Mr. Michael Duffy
Mrs Marlene Edge
Julia Eisenstein
Karl Ericson
Robin Ford
Julia Frankosky
Emily Frigo
Mrs. Amanda Gantchev
Richard Geyer
Cindy Gillham
Regina Gong
Julie Gotch
Barbara Harvey
Mike Hawthorne
Clayton Hayes
Emily Hayes
Mr. Brian Holda
Margaret Hoogland
Jessica Hronchek
Giancarlo Idris
Amy James
Ruth Ann Jones
Ranti Junus
Angie Kelleher
Andrea Kepsel
Sarah Kolk
Frances Krempasky
John Kroondyk
Ann Kucera
Megan Kudzia
Ms. Carrie Leatherman
Molly Ledermann
Jane Lewandoski
George Libbey
Mr Gary Maixner
Mr. David Malone
Kristen Mapes
Emilia Marcyk
Elizabeth Martin
Sandra Martin
Stephanie Mathson
Sandy McCarthy
Ms Rhonda McGinnis
Karen McLaughlin
Mrs. Elizabeth Measell
Scott Mellendorf
Sara Memmott
Mr. Brian Merry
Elaine Meyer
Kristin Meyer
Sara Miller
Terri Miller
Samantha Minnis
Vince Molosky
Linda Moore
Debbie Morrow
Ms. Kristen Motz
Ms. Kristy Motz
Katherine Moyer
Ms Jennifer Nason Davis
Julia Nims
Susan O'Brien
Judith O'Dell
Ms. Mary O'Kelly
Benjamin Oberdick
Terence ONeill
Stephanie Perentesis
Chrystal Pickell
Kate Pittsley
Susan Ponischil
Michael Priehs
Christina Radisauskas
Kim Ranger
Mr. Min (Richard) Ren
Marcus Richter
Mrs. Lori Rinaldi
Mrs. Melissa Rohen
Patrick Roth
Ms. Dianna Sachs
Mr. Joshua Sanchez
Patrick Sanders
Suzanne Sawyer
Gayle Schaub
Mr. Jonathan Scherger
Bob Schoofs
Heidi Schroeder
Mr. David Scott
Jessica Sender
Lynn Sheehan
Ms. Deb Shumaker
Melissa Sissen
Meghan Sitar
Dr. Eunah Snyder
Mrs. Theresa Spiteri-Zaidel
Jill Spreitzer
Timothy Streasick
Martha Stuit
John Szilagyi
Ms. Laura Taylor
Heather Thomas-Ladiski
Amanda Tickner
Christine Tobias
Tom Volkening
Elizabeth Walker
Mrs. Laura Walton
Agnes Widder
Betsy Williams
Dawn Winans
Ms. Susan Wizinsky
Sandra Yee
Jeff Zachwieja
Jennifer Zimmer